RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wilson Track & Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
you RUN the place
1202 N Orchard St, Tacoma, Washington, 98406, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2011 - Nike Portland XC (3)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2010 - Nike Portland XC (4)
Folders
2010 - (4 videos)
2011 - (5 videos)
2012 - (3 videos)
2013 - (8 videos)
2014 - (1 videos)
Misc Videos
5
All
5
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Nov 7th 2011, 11:58am
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Nov 6th 2011, 8:44pm
Boys Awards Top 10 Teams D2 - Nike Pre-Nationals 2011
Sep 25th 2011, 2:32am
Girls Varsity D2 - Nike Pre-Nationals 2011
Sep 25th 2011, 1:47am
Boys Varsity D2 - Nike Pre-Nationals 2011
Sep 25th 2011, 1:16am
Featured
0
Search
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Published by
Kevin
Nov 6th 2011, 8:44pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 5, 2011
Sun Willows Golf Course, Pasco, WA, US
Mens 5k 3A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Armstrong, Anthony
12
Kamiakin
14:58.4
1
2
Weitz, Nathan
12
Shadle Park
14:59.3
3
Yorks, Izaic
12
Lakes
15:05.9
2
4
Hardy, Joe
10
Seattle Prep
15:21.4
3
5
King, Curtis
12
Peninsula
15:21.8
6
Williams, Keith
11
North Central
15:22.1
4
7
Johnson, Hunter
12
Mt Spokane
15:26.1
5
8
Wilmot, Kai
10
North Central
15:33.6
6
9
Hombel, Jake
12
University
15:37.5
10
Piper, Keenan
11
Seattle Prep
15:38.6
7
11
Fowler, John
12
Bellevue
15:42.9
8
12
Long, Ryan
12
Bellevue
15:48.8
9
13
Dressel, John
9
Mt Spokane
15:49.8
10
14
Temple, Alec
12
Capital
15:51.6
11
15
Masterson, Brian
12
Lakeside
15:52.3
12
16
Fry, Mathew
12
University
15:53.9
17
Jungkuntz, Connor
11
Ferndale
15:54.3
18
Holland, Sam
11
North Central
15:55.9
13
19
Anderson, Tanner
9
North Central
15:59.1
14
20
Foerder, Andrew
10
Nathan Hale
15:59.6
15
21
McCormick, Keegan
10
Kamiakin
16:01.6
16
22
Howard, Connor
11
Seattle Prep
16:01.9
17
23
Hauger, Nicholas
10
Shadle Park
16:02.1
24
Sheeran, Will
12
Bellevue
16:04.2
18
25
Newton, Mason
12
Everett
16:04.4
26
Richards, Austin
12
Kamiakin
16:05.7
19
27
Kraal, Taylor
12
Kamiakin
16:07.6
20
28
Corr, Michael
12
Seattle Prep
16:07.9
21
29
Taylor, Nik
11
North Central
16:08.2
22
30
Osborne, Carter
11
Shorecrest
16:09.3
31
von Michalofski, Kees
10
Mt Spokane
16:10.3
23
32
Grove, Devon
10
Lake Washington
16:14.9
33
Kitzan, Isaac
11
North Central
16:15.5
24
34
Oser, Austin
11
Kamiakin
16:15.9
25
35
Scharer, Chris
11
Auburn Mountainv
16:16.1
26
36
Fullmer, Christian
12
Mt Spokane
16:16.7
27
37
Kraal, Garrett
10
Kamiakin
16:17.7
28
38
Sievert, Spike
11
Bellevue
16:17.9
29
39
Reith, Matt
12
Oak Harbor
16:19.2
30
40
Karpman, Daniel
11
Hazen
16:20.0
31
41
Hogan, Kevin
11
Seattle Prep
16:20.5
32
42
Vandenberg, Jacob
10
Mt Spokane
16:20.8
33
43
Woolsey, Addison
12
Bellevue
16:21.6
34
44
Boyd, Tucker
11
Camas
16:21.9
35
45
MacLean, Nick
12
Bellevue
16:22.3
36
46
Frostad, Austen
11
North Central
16:25.1
37
47
Pien, Alex
12
Camas
16:25.7
38
48
Byran, Lloyd
12
Hazen
16:26.5
39
49
Jones, Gareth
11
O'Dea
16:26.7
50
Johnson, Cory
12
Enumclaw
16:28.2
51
Overstreet, Mattson
12
Everett
16:28.7
52
Leach, Max
10
Nathan Hale
16:28.9
40
53
Lisowski, Ryan
12
Columbia River
16:29.4
41
54
Sobba, Pat
12
Bishop Blanchet
16:29.9
42
55
Picciano, Paul
12
Lakeside
16:32.2
43
56
Leary, Keenan
10
Seattle Prep
16:33.7
44
57
Martin, Nick
9
Sammamish
16:36.8
58
Duffy, Andrew
11
Camas
16:37.3
45
59
Brown, Teagan
11
Mt Spokane
16:37.8
46
60
McMillan, Nicholas
10
Columbia River
16:38.0
47
61
Schrum, Joshua
12
Oak Harbor
16:38.5
48
62
Siegel, Matt
9
Eastside Catholi
16:39.3
63
Rodriguez, Christian
11
Kamiakin
16:40.7
49
64
Borg, Nick
12
Peninsula
16:41.8
65
Jungkuntz, Logan
11
Ferndale
16:43.5
66
Nelson, Stephen
10
Lakes
16:47.1
50
67
Dorsett, Nick
11
Kennedy
16:47.7
68
Hardebeck, Sawyer
12
Timberline
16:48.2
69
Rodeheffer, John
9
Oak Harbor
16:49.1
51
70
Eliow, Eliow
11
Mt Spokane
16:49.3
52
71
Stephens, Keenan
10
Shorewood
16:49.6
72
Manley, Oliver
11
Bishop Blanchet
16:50.0
53
73
Javier, Kaleb
12
Woodrow Wilson
16:50.3
74
Blankenship, Austin
9
Columbia River
16:52.1
54
75
Kaler, Andrew
11
Camas
16:53.6
55
76
Redman, Hiron
11
Liberty-Issaquah
16:54.1
77
Cox, Tyler
11
Bainbridge
16:55.4
78
McDermott, Patrick
9
Ingraham
16:55.8
79
Thomas, Peter
12
Bishop Blanchet
16:56.3
56
80
Matwichuk, Michael
11
Glacier Peak
16:56.9
57
81
Hall, Conner
12
Hazen
16:58.4
58
82
Pratt, Kyle
10
Bellevue
16:58.8
59
83
Doyle, John
12
Camas
16:59.4
60
84
Boehm, Keegan
10
Seattle Prep
16:59.8
61
85
Lee-Engel, Natan
11
Nathan Hale
17:00.2
62
86
Harrington, Gabe
12
Lakes
17:00.5
63
87
Hollowell, Daniel
11
Nathan Hale
17:01.7
64
88
Roberts, Aedan
10
Nathan Hale
17:02.0
65
89
O'Neil, Michael
11
Bishop Blanchet
17:02.3
66
90
Monk, Ben
10
Capital
17:02.6
67
91
Park, Miles
10
Columbia River
17:02.9
68
92
Griffith, David
12
Capital
17:03.8
69
93
Lee, Anthony
12
Columbia River
17:04.2
70
94
Smith, Zach
10
Glacier Peak
17:05.5
71
95
Edgecomb, Greg
10
Lakes
17:08.1
72
96
Morris, Henry
11
Bishop Blanchet
17:08.4
73
97
Meler, Heath
12
Columbia River
17:08.7
74
98
Grable, Ryan
12
Camas
17:09.0
75
99
Northrop, Alec
12
Glacier Peak
17:10.2
76
100
Ellis, Bailey
10
Nathan Hale
17:10.5
77
101
Faria, Will
11
Auburn Mountainv
17:12.0
78
102
Heyesus, Mirutse
11
Lakeside
17:12.4
79
103
Turner, Colin
12
Bishop Blanchet
17:13.9
80
104
Pruitt, Austin
12
Bishop Blanchet
17:14.9
81
105
Juozapaitis, Sam
11
Glacier Peak
17:15.4
82
106
Todd, Zachary
11
Highline
17:17.6
107
Smith, Keagan
10
Glacier Peak
17:18.6
83
108
Summerlin, Dylan
12
Auburn Mountainv
17:18.9
84
109
Rumbaugh, Ethan
12
Auburn Mountainv
17:19.2
85
110
Rhome, Alec
11
Enumclaw
17:19.4
111
Kaltenbach, John
11
Oak Harbor
17:19.6
86
112
Zaid, Santos
11
Juanita
17:20.2
113
Mounier, Nick
10
Kelso
17:21.9
114
Horne, James
9
Glacier Peak
17:22.5
87
115
Temple, Shea
11
Capital
17:27.2
88
116
Mallott, Nick
10
Capital
17:27.9
89
117
Pinkelman, Killian
9
Lakeside
17:28.4
90
118
Cunningham, Esai
10
Oak Harbor
17:29.6
91
119
Onstot, Chase
11
Hazen
17:31.0
92
120
Siebert, Matthew
9
Lakes
17:32.2
93
121
Barbe, Simon
11
Lakeside
17:32.5
94
122
Weber, Nolan
10
Bonney Lake
17:33.6
123
Heidenreich, Noah
12
Nathan Hale
17:34.7
95
124
Boyd, Taryk
9
Camas
17:35.5
96
125
Miller, Stephen
10
Oak Harbor
17:39.7
97
126
Singh, Angad
11
Hazen
17:40.9
98
127
Boe, Ryan
9
Columbia River
17:41.6
99
128
Inglis, David
11
Lakeside
17:42.0
100
129
Rasmussen, Jarek
10
Lakes
17:50.2
101
130
Davis-Hall, Duncan
12
Capital
17:50.5
102
131
Rumbaugh, Aarun
11
Auburn Mountainv
17:51.7
103
132
Joseph, Gabriel
10
Lakeside
17:55.1
104
133
Forkey, Blake
10
Glacier Peak
17:58.2
105
134
Christensen, Amos
11
Capital
18:05.8
106
135
Korsmo, John
11
Lakes
18:12.1
107
136
Puga, Luis
10
Hazen
18:14.0
108
137
Huie, Daniel
12
Hazen
18:15.8
109
138
Powers, Dakota
9
Oak Harbor
18:39.4
110
139
Zucati, Jonah
9
Auburn Mountainv
19:00.4
111
140
Howlett, Kyle
11
Auburn Mountainv
20:15.3
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1B/2B Boys - Washington State XC Championships 2011
1B/2B Girls - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
More videos
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2011
Boys Awards Top 10 Teams D2 - Nike Pre-Nationals 2011
180 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Auburn Mountainview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Auburn, Washington
,
Bainbridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bainbridge Island, Washington
,
Bellevue High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellevue, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wilson Track & Field and Cross Country - Tacoma, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
1
3
2013
8
3
2012
3
3
2011
5
2
2010
4
3
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!